BENELUX CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 CANCELLED DUE CORONA - VIRUS

Benelux Virtual  Workshop

 " It's Celebration Time "

 

This year we have to Cancel our Event due Covid-19. It was a very hard decicion to cancel our event for the second year.
But as you know we always stay positive and try to find New Ideas to support our Friends / Dancers.
So this year we organize a Virtual Workshop with Technique and New Dances.
Many Superstars and Masters who always support our event directly said yes to our idea and worked hard to bring the best Workshops.
During 3 Days from 21st of May till Sunday 23rd of May we will have many Workshop during the day.
We hope that all of you will join these workshops. 
And yes all Workshops are FREE !!

It's the First Time in Europe and at our Benelux event that we have so many Instructors together from all over the World
Here is a list of 27 Superstars, Masters, Dj's, that will join our event.


We very Thankful for their Support !!

 

Clive Eaton - Stevens - England

Emily Bouchonville - Drinkall - USA

Amanda Rizzello - France

Giovanni Coenmans - Netherlands

Guillaume Richards - France

Linus Dunn - Backstrom - Dubai

Siobhan Dunn - Backstrom - Dubai

Barbara Seelt - Netherlands

Roy Hoeben - Netherlands

An Ji Won - Korea

Rowdy Dufrene - USA

Sherry Reynolds - USA

Stephanie Smeers - Belgium

Mallaurie Gysels - Belgium

Shaun Parr - Belgium

Charles Mathew Jones - USA

Nicole Wardell  - USA

Vittorio Anelli - Italy

Giulia Testaferrata - Italy

Satu Ketellapper - Netherlands

Tommy Weafer _ Ireland

Shauni Dankers - Belgium

Marc Davidson - Canada

Silvie Raymond - Canada 

Mark Wagner - USA

Roy Hadisubroto - Ireland

Fiona Murray - Ireland

 

Workshops Friday 21st of May

Instructor(s) Workshop Amsterdam Time London Time New York Time LA Time Singapore Time
Saturday
Clive Eaton - Stevens - England 7 pm 6 pm 1 pm 10 am 1 am
Vittorio Anelli - Giullia Testaferrata - Italy 8 pm 7 pm 2 pm 11 am 2 am
Mallaurie Gysels - Belgium 9 pm 8 pm 3 pm 12 am 3 am
Shauni Dankers - Belgium Dance: West Coast - WCS 10 pm 9 pm 4 pm 1 pm 4 am

Workshops Saturday 22nd of May

Instructor(s) Workshop Amsterdam Time London Time New York Time LA Time Singapore Time
Clive Eaton - Stevens - England ? 10 am 9 am 4 am 1 am 4 pm
Giovanni Coenmans - Netherlands Hip Hop 11 am 10 am 5 am 2 am 5 pm
Shaun Parr - Belgium ? 12 am 11 am 6 am 3 am 6 pm
Emilly Bouchonville - Drinkall - USA 1 pm 12 am 7 am 4 am 7 pm
Guillaume Richards - France 2 pm 1 pm 8 am 5 am 8 pm
Charles Mathew Jones - Nicole Wardell - USA 3 pm 2 pm 9 am 6 am 9 pm
Linus Dunn - Backstrom - Dubai 4 pm 3 pm 10 am 7 am 10 pm
Roy Hoeben - Netherlands 5 pm 4 pm 11 am 8 am 11 pm
Rowdy Dufrene - Sherry Reynolds - USA 6 pm 5 pm 12 pm 9 am 12 am

Workshops Sunday 23rd of May

Instructor(s) Workshop Amsterdam Time London Time New York Time LA Time Singapore Time
Barbara Seelt - Netherlands 10 am 9 am 4 am 1 am 4 pm
Amanda Rizzello - France 11 am 10 am 5 am 2 am 5 pm
Satu Ketelapper - Netherlands 12 am 11 am 6 am 3 am 6 pm
Tommy Weafer - Ireland 1 pm 12 am 7 am 4 am 7 pm
An Ji Won - Korea 2 pm 1 pm 8 am 5 am 8 pm
Siobhan Dunn Backstrom - Dubai 3 pm 2 pm 9 am 6 am 9 pm
Marc Davidson - Sylvie Raymond - Canada 4 pm 3 pm 10 am 7 am 10 pm
Roy Hadisubroto - Fiona Murray - Ireland 5 pm 4 pm 11 am 8 am 11 pm
Mike Wagner - Satu Ketelapper - USA / Netherlands 6 pm 5 pm 12 pm 9 am 12 am

Click  on picture below

you directly  connected to the Workshop page